104 Crestview Ct Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $457,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Crestview Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $421,079, approximately $231 per square foot. 104 Crestview Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Mackey Arleen
Bought by
Landano Camille R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Gunter Linda H
Bought by
Mackey Arleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landano Camille R | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Mackey Arleen | $207,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $416,835 | $120,000 | $296,835 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $416,835 | $120,000 | $296,835 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $296,385 | $60,000 | $236,385 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $296,385 | $60,000 | $236,385 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $296,385 | $60,000 | $236,385 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $296,385 | $60,000 | $236,385 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $223,253 | $55,000 | $168,253 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $223,253 | $55,000 | $168,253 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $223,253 | $55,000 | $168,253 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $223,253 | $55,000 | $168,253 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $206,949 | $48,000 | $158,949 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,949 | $48,000 | $158,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map