104 Crestview Terrace Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $220,388 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Crestview Terrace, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $242,847, approximately $79 per square foot. 104 Crestview Terrace is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Fair Grove Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Linthicum Iii Daniel
Bought by
Hall Wendy and Hall James B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Linthicum Daniel G and Hall Wendy E
Bought by
Linthicum Daniel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Wendy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Wendy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Linthicum Daniel G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |