104 Crossing Ct Camden, NC 27921
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Crossing Ct, Camden, NC 27921 and is currently estimated at $307,714, approximately $239 per square foot. 104 Crossing Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $245,867 | $69,465 | $176,402 |
| 2024 | -- | $245,867 | $69,465 | $176,402 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $245,867 | $69,465 | $176,402 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $165,855 | $45,198 | $120,657 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $165,855 | $45,198 | $120,657 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $165,855 | $45,198 | $120,657 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $165,855 | $45,198 | $120,657 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $165,855 | $45,198 | $120,657 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $165,855 | $45,198 | $120,657 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $165,855 | $45,198 | $120,657 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,855 | $45,198 | $120,657 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $195,509 | $51,593 | $143,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map