104 Cullen St Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated payment $1,791/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Breakfast Room
- Soaking Tub
- Quartz Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Double Vanity
About This Home
Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage, thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy a 10x16 screened-in patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round—surrounded by well-maintained landscaping that enhances the home’s curb appeal. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, breakfast area, and living room, creating an inviting space for gatherings and everyday living. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a gas range, and a spacious pantry for ample storage. The primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with a soaking tub and separate shower. Additional highlights include on-demand hot water, a whole-home generator for peace of mind, and full gutters for added convenience and protection. The home is also equipped with hurricane shutters, complete with a dedicated storage cabinet for easy organization and quick access when needed
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 4,950 Sq Ft Lot
- Cleared Lot
HOA Fees
- $50 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,891 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Creative Management Association, Phone Number (888) 417-7074
- Riverwood Ranch Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $260,500 | $56,230 | $204,270 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $276,650 | $56,230 | $220,420 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $218,710 | $56,230 | $162,480 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $46,930 | $46,930 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.8% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | +0.7% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Price Changed | $283,130 | -0.7% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | For Sale | $285,065 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Red Oak Title Llc |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40315632
APN: 7309-1001-017
- 407 Robin Ct
- 523 Robin St
- 1300 Buchta Rd
- 1524 N Blue Bonnet Ln
- 3623 Atlas Point Ln
- 3 Dallas Ct
- 2931 Summer Breeze Way
- 2943 Summer Breeze Way
- 616 Cannan Dr
- 8214 Texas 35
- 605 Noreda St
- 1241 Chevy Chase Dr
- 301 Cannan Dr
- 1232 San Felipe St
- 4 Stadium Dr
- 617 Prairie Ln
- 309 Ryan St
- 201 S Kaysie St Unit 23
- 201 S Kaysie St Unit 17
- 516 Hurst St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.