104 Curtis Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Curtis Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $237,376, approximately $207 per square foot. 104 Curtis Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Bokan Karen
Bought by
Curtis Properties Of Eureka Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,124
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Curtis Grace L
Bought by
Bokan Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Properties Of Eureka Llc | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Bokan Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Properties Of Eureka Llc | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $45,540 | $19,780 | $25,760 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $39,140 | $14,840 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $39,140 | $14,840 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $34,410 | $14,840 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $34,410 | $14,840 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $30,780 | $14,630 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $30,780 | $14,630 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $27,410 | $10,750 | $16,660 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $27,410 | $10,750 | $16,660 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $21,450 | $7,830 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $21,450 | $7,830 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $21,430 | $6,610 | $14,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map