NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $304,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,429 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2014

Last sale price $142,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,877 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Central Air
  • Carpet
  • Warhill High School Rated A-
  • Dining Area
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2014

NICE END UNIT WITH 3 BEDROMMS/2 BATHS. ENTER FROM BOTTOM FLOOR, ALL LIVING SPACE IS ON 2ND FLOOR. HOME IS MOVE IN READY WITH NEW CARPET AND PAINT. CONVENIENT TO W&M, SHOPPING AND ENTERTAINMENT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Moore

Berkeley Realty License #0225168021 Listed on: 01/13/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Williamsburg MLS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $915

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 2,614

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Property Attached
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,429 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lower Level

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 281-13-07-104

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$915

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Listing Details

  • Zoning: residential
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Style: Transitional
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 99.37
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • County Or City: James City Co.
  • Parcel Number: 281-13-07-104
  • Siding: Vinyl
  • Unit Placement: Lower Level
  • Acres: 0.0600
  • Res Type: Res-Single Family
  • Total Sq Ft: 1429
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Basement Type: Slab
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior: Dining Area
  • Number Of Levels: 1.00
  • Post Office: Williamsburg

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces Available: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee: 170.00
  • Fee Period: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School: Matoaka
  • High School: Jamestown
  • Middle School: Lois S Hornsby

Rental Info

  • Deposit: 1500
  • Minimum Deposit: 1500

Multi Family

  • Management Firm: None

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 915.00
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Pillsbury Dennis H and Doucette Nancy B
Bought by
Pillsbury Dennis H and Doucette Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
$292,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Mcbriarty James J
Bought by
Pillsbury Dennis H

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$113,180
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,570

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2014
Closed on
May 15, 2014
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,900
-16.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Commonwealth Asset Svrs Inc and Carlin Maureen A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pillsbury Dennis H -- None Available
Pillsbury Dennis H $165,000 --
Mcbriarty James J $142,000 --
Federal National Mtg Asoc $146,865 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pillsbury Dennis H $148,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Sold $142,000 -16.4% $99 / Sq Ft
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2014 01/13/14 For Sale $169,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,753 $282,800 $17,100 $265,700
2024 $1,688 $272,200 $12,000 $260,200
2023 $1,504 $242,600 $12,000 $230,600
2022 $1,345 $216,900 $0 $216,900
2021 $1,033 $172,200 $0 $172,200
2020 $1,041 $173,500 $0 $173,500
2019 $1,032 $172,000 $0 $172,000
2018 $980 $170,200 $0 $170,200
2017 $970 $168,400 $0 $168,400
2016 $915 $160,600 $0 $160,600
2015 $915 $172,500 $0 $172,500
2014 $915 $160,600 $0 $160,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 30039589

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: 4006.960.665

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.