G
Seller's Agent in 2022
George Faulkner
Realty of Maine
(207) 930-0287
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $110,106 - $239,000
Get away from it all...or most of it anyways!
Great for fishing,hunting,snowshoeing,paddling, or just plain hanging out.
Not many like this. This is a wilderness experience close to coast and Bangor.
Property is subject to state shoreland zoning restrictions and federal resource protection guidelines. Buyers are advised to review these attached documents.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Where The Sun Dont Shine | -- | None Available | |
| Where The Sun Dont Shine | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Corey | -- | -- | |
| Porter Corey | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Sold | $34,000 | -31.9% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2022 01/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $53,478 | $26,714 | $26,764 |
| 2024 | $675 | $46,093 | $24,285 | $21,808 |
| 2023 | $640 | $47,057 | $24,285 | $22,772 |
| 2022 | $725 | $41,284 | $22,078 | $19,206 |
| 2021 | $740 | $37,971 | $20,071 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $767 | $37,971 | $20,071 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $757 | $27,715 | $14,650 | $13,065 |
| 2018 | $737 | $26,215 | $13,150 | $13,065 |
| 2017 | $731 | $26,215 | $13,150 | $13,065 |
| 2016 | $679 | $26,215 | $13,150 | $13,065 |
| 2015 | $679 | $26,215 | $13,150 | $13,065 |
| 2014 | $606 | $26,215 | $13,150 | $13,065 |
| 2013 | $653 | $29,280 | $13,150 | $16,130 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2022
George Faulkner
Realty of Maine
(207) 930-0287
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Renee Hudgens
Realty of Maine
(207) 991-4926
184 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1505750
APN: JKSN-000009-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.