104 E 11th St Edmond, OK 73034
Downtown Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E 11th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $171,820, approximately $167 per square foot. 104 E 11th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Alexander Brian M
Bought by
Twm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Pinkston Tom and Pinkston Jeannie
Bought by
Alexander Brian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Day George and Donaldson Day Co Profit Sharin
Bought by
Pinkston Tom and Pinkston Jeannie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twm Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Alexander Brian M | $62,500 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit | |
| Pinkston Tom | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $14,780 | $2,030 | $12,750 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $13,406 | $2,002 | $11,404 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $12,768 | $2,133 | $10,635 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $12,160 | $2,045 | $10,115 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $11,581 | $2,160 | $9,421 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $11,030 | $2,038 | $8,992 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $10,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $10,449 | $2,257 | $8,192 |
| 2016 | $870 | $9,222 | $2,200 | $7,022 |
| 2015 | $841 | $8,954 | $2,213 | $6,741 |
| 2014 | $812 | $8,693 | $2,257 | $6,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map