104 E 19th St Littlefield, TX 79339
Estimated payment $1,334/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
JUST LISTED! Welcome to 104 E 9th Street, a single-story BRICK HOME in Littlefield, TX, offering a spacious 2,287 sq ft of living space. This charming residence features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage. The family room, kitchen, and eating areas are generously sized, with the kitchen boasting ample wooden cabinet and pantry space. While the home needs renovations, its great layout and potential make it a perfect canvas to create your dream home. Here you will have close by access to US-84, and you will be just down the road from Crescent and Laguna Park. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process that may be able to put the deed in your name and make this your dream home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,840
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 12,602 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,287 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $90,600 | $6,120 | $84,480 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $188,540 | $6,120 | $182,420 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $189,270 | $6,120 | $183,150 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $172,440 | $6,120 | $166,320 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $151,910 | $6,120 | $145,790 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $132,930 | $6,120 | $126,810 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $132,930 | $6,120 | $126,810 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $124,720 | $6,120 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $124,720 | $6,120 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $118,160 | $6,120 | $112,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,570 | $6,120 | $105,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,010 | $6,120 | $98,890 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $174,599 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 94963824
APN: R18112
Ask me questions while you tour the home.