104 E 1st St Spring Valley, IL 61362
Estimated Value: $82,906 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E 1st St, Spring Valley, IL 61362 and is currently estimated at $103,727. 104 E 1st St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Hall High School, and Peru Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $27,771 | $5,011 | $22,760 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $25,581 | $4,616 | $20,965 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $23,989 | $4,329 | $19,660 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $22,128 | $3,993 | $18,135 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $20,887 | $3,769 | $17,118 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $20,052 | $3,618 | $16,434 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $19,619 | $3,540 | $16,079 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $19,107 | $3,448 | $15,659 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $18,712 | $3,377 | $15,335 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $18,566 | $3,351 | $15,215 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,631 | $3,363 | $15,268 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,631 | $3,363 | $15,268 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,452 | $3,511 | $15,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map