104 E 3rd St Adrian, MO 64720
Estimated Value: $150,428 - $222,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E 3rd St, Adrian, MO 64720 and is currently estimated at $179,857, approximately $165 per square foot. 104 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Adrian R-III Elementary School and Adrian R-III Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Peek Clifford E and Peek Sabrina H
Bought by
Peek Sabrina H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Bunch Charles Wayne and Bunch Phyllis C
Bought by
Peek Clifford E and Peek Sabrina H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,048
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peek Sabrina H | -- | -- | |
| Peek Clifford E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peek Clifford E | $27,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History