104 E Bush Dr Elwood, IL 60421
Estimated Value: $227,452 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Bush Dr, Elwood, IL 60421 and is currently estimated at $266,113. 104 E Bush Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Siben Scott C and Siben Tamara A
Bought by
Graham Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,100
Outstanding Balance
$58,043
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$208,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Willis Dale E
Bought by
Breausche Keith D and Breausche Sandy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1996
Sold by
Willis Dale E and Willis Mary
Bought by
Willis Dale E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,998
Interest Rate
7.07%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Daniel L | $163,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Breausche Keith D | $133,000 | -- | |
| Willis Dale E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Daniel L | $147,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Breausche Keith D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Dale E | $86,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,867 | $74,697 | $12,906 | $61,791 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $71,942 | $12,491 | $59,451 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $69,767 | $12,402 | $57,365 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $66,886 | $11,893 | $54,993 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $62,741 | $11,617 | $51,124 |
| 2019 | $4,361 | $61,300 | $11,350 | $49,950 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $54,033 | $11,331 | $42,702 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $47,798 | $10,776 | $37,022 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $46,884 | $10,570 | $36,314 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $44,800 | $10,100 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $44,800 | $10,100 | $34,700 |
| 2013 | $3,457 | $44,800 | $10,100 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map