Estimated Value: $207,000 - $333,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,467
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Central Ave, Belle, WV 25015 and is currently estimated at $259,660, approximately $74 per square foot. 104 E Central Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Du Pont Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $133,260 | $10,680 | $122,580 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $131,400 | $10,680 | $120,720 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $123,660 | $10,680 | $112,980 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $115,920 | $10,680 | $105,240 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $116,400 | $10,680 | $105,720 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $116,400 | $10,680 | $105,720 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $116,400 | $10,680 | $105,720 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $116,400 | $10,680 | $105,720 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $116,400 | $10,680 | $105,720 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $116,400 | $10,680 | $105,720 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $116,400 | $10,680 | $105,720 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $114,900 | $10,680 | $104,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map