NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 E Cherry Ave Ritzville, WA 99169

Estimated Value: $110,990 - $181,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
914 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2016

Last sale price $15,000 $16 Per Sq Ft

Est. 945% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $930 / mo

Highlights

  • Garden
  • Level Lot
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of July 2016

This is a 2 bedroom, one bath home with new roof, windows, sub floor, electric and plumbing. It just needs someone to come in and finish it up. Would make a good starter or rental. Next to a park and little league field.

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Sawyer

Katz Realty, Inc. License #24313

Katz Realty, Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1003776

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1935230551904

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 914
  • Square Footage Finished: 914

• Community Name: Ritzville
  • Project: Greene&Prouty's 1st

Schools

  • School District: RITZ

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 4
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 100
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5000
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Garden Space, Level
  • Parcel Number: 1935230551904
  • Zoning Code: R-1
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: City
  • Lot Topography: Garden Space, Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 355

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Durkin Stephen L
Bought by
Stephen L Durkin Revocable Living Trust and Durkin
Current Estimated Value
$156,776

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Williams Joel
Bought by
Durkin Stephen L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Casey John
Bought by
Williams Joel

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2016
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$15,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Northrup Karl and Northrup Corina M
Bought by
Northrents Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stephen L Durkin Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Durkin Stephen L $18,000 None Available
Williams Joel $10,000 Chicago Title Co Of Wa
Casey John $15,000 Frontier Title Co
Northrents Llc -- None Available
Northrup Karl $15,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2016 07/22/16 Sold $15,000 0.0% $16 / Sq Ft
07/22/2016 07/22/16 For Sale $15,000 0.0% $16 / Sq Ft
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Sold $15,000 -40.0% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2014 01/02/14 For Sale $25,000 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,119 $89,800 $4,100 $85,700
2023 $1,119 $83,200 $3,800 $79,400
2022 $1,027 $73,500 $3,600 $69,900
2021 $971 $73,500 $3,600 $69,900
2020 $957 $66,500 $3,000 $63,500
2019 $691 $65,700 $3,000 $62,700
2018 $691 $48,300 $3,000 $45,300
2017 $402 $31,700 $3,000 $28,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1003776

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 1935230551904

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.