104 E Dixie St Henryetta, OK 74437
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $69,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Dixie St, Henryetta, OK 74437 and is currently estimated at $60,007, approximately $63 per square foot. 104 E Dixie St is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Henryetta Elementary School, Henryetta Middle School, and Henryetta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Joan
Bought by
Carriage John and Carriage Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carriage John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $3,771 | $204 | $3,567 |
| 2024 | $268 | $3,771 | $204 | $3,567 |
| 2023 | $249 | $3,555 | $204 | $3,351 |
| 2022 | $240 | $3,451 | $204 | $3,247 |
| 2021 | $225 | $3,265 | $204 | $3,061 |
| 2020 | $222 | $3,241 | $202 | $3,039 |
| 2019 | $210 | $3,146 | $196 | $2,950 |
| 2018 | $202 | $3,055 | $190 | $2,865 |