104 E Elm Pilot Knob, MO 63663
Estimated Value: $71,900 - $168,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Elm, Pilot Knob, MO 63663 and is currently estimated at $119,475, approximately $97 per square foot. 104 E Elm is a home with nearby schools including Arcadia Valley Elementary School, Arcadia Valley Middle School, and Arcadia Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Inman Carol Ann and Inman Jerry L
Bought by
Myers James and Myers Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Bought by
Inman Carol Ann and Inman Jerry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers James | -- | -- | |
| Inman Carol Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $4,150 | $1,240 | $2,910 |
| 2024 | $178 | $3,740 | $1,240 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $175 | $3,740 | $1,240 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $168 | $3,590 | $1,090 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $165 | $3,590 | $1,090 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $154 | $3,300 | $1,090 | $2,210 |
| 2019 | $154 | $3,300 | $1,090 | $2,210 |
| 2018 | $154 | $3,300 | $1,090 | $2,210 |
| 2017 | $154 | $3,300 | $1,090 | $2,210 |
| 2016 | $149 | $3,300 | $1,090 | $2,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,300 | $1,090 | $2,210 |