Estimated Value: $88,030 - $120,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Embargo St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $103,008, approximately $96 per square foot. 104 E Embargo St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Gansevoort Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Gratch Inez
Bought by
Mellace Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellace Frank | $8,000 | Frank, Ii Mellace |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,300 | $7,000 | $16,300 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $23,300 | $7,000 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $659 | $23,300 | $7,000 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $23,300 | $7,000 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $23,300 | $7,000 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $23,300 | $7,000 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $233 | $23,300 | $7,000 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $955 | $23,300 | $7,000 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $933 | $23,300 | $7,000 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $714 | $23,300 | $7,000 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,300 | $7,000 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,300 | $7,000 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map