104 E Frederick St Athens, PA 18810
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Frederick St, Athens, PA 18810 and is currently estimated at $185,735, approximately $132 per square foot. 104 E Frederick St is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Athens Area High School, Epiphany School, and Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Fiske Benjamin C and Fiske Clark
Bought by
Brotzman Judy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brotzman Judy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | -- | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |