104 E Jaeger St Raymond, IL 62560
Estimated Value: $207,811 - $301,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Jaeger St, Raymond, IL 62560 and is currently estimated at $244,453, approximately $146 per square foot. 104 E Jaeger St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Farmersville Grade School, Raymond Grade School, and Lincolnwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Benning Trust
Bought by
D & F Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Benning Trust
Bought by
D & F Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Brockmeyer Korey W and Brockmeyer Dana K
Bought by
Brockmeyer Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Benning David and Frances M Benning
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,075
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Montgomery County Sheriff
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2010
Sold by
Wagy Theodore and Wagy Joyce L
Bought by
Nail Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,714
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & F Ventures Llc | -- | -- | |
| D & F Ventures Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brockmeyer Nicholas | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Benning David | $18,000 | Communit Title | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Nail Patricia | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brockmeyer Nicholas | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benning David | $53,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Nail Patricia | $85,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,618 | $58,360 | $2,860 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $54,350 | $2,660 | $51,690 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $51,120 | $2,500 | $48,620 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $48,020 | $2,350 | $45,670 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $45,170 | $2,210 | $42,960 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $43,150 | $2,110 | $41,040 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $40,770 | $1,990 | $38,780 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $39,621 | $1,930 | $37,691 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $15,955 | $1,890 | $14,065 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $16,790 | $1,880 | $14,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,530 | $1,850 | $25,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map