104 E Lyon Marionville, MO 65705
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Lyon, Marionville, MO 65705 and is currently estimated at $146,551, approximately $152 per square foot. 104 E Lyon is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Marionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Tuck John R and Tucck Lorrie
Bought by
Bullock Gary and Bullock Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,098
Outstanding Balance
$40,178
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Gary | $59,900 | -- | |
| Bullock Gary | $59,900 | Gat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullock Gary | $61,098 | |
| Closed | Bullock Gary | $61,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $8,510 | $930 | $7,580 |
| 2024 | $417 | $7,770 | $930 | $6,840 |
| 2023 | $416 | $7,770 | $930 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $392 | $7,280 | $930 | $6,350 |
| 2021 | $387 | $7,280 | $930 | $6,350 |
| 2020 | $368 | $6,880 | $530 | $6,350 |
| 2019 | $363 | $6,880 | $530 | $6,350 |
| 2018 | $363 | $6,880 | $530 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $359 | $6,880 | $530 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,250 | $530 | $5,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,250 | $530 | $5,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,250 | $530 | $5,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map