104 E Rainey St Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Rainey St, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $106,331, approximately $124 per square foot. 104 E Rainey St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
D & D Construction Of Dexter Llc
Bought by
Custom Woodworks Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Woodworks Llc | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $15,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $13,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $646 | $13,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $595 | $12,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $595 | $12,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $552 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $551 | $11,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $534 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $11,096 | $0 | $0 |