104 E School St Unit A Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E School St Unit A, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $205,242, approximately $124 per square foot. 104 E School St Unit A is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $161,400 | $18,700 | $142,700 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $137,100 | $16,000 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $12 | $124,400 | $14,500 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $126,300 | $14,100 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $116,600 | $14,100 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $114,200 | $13,700 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $114,300 | $13,700 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $113,800 | $13,700 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $122,000 | $13,700 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $115,200 | $13,300 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $107,400 | $12,500 | $94,900 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $96,900 | $12,500 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map