104 E Simonds Rd Seagoville, TX 75159
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Simonds Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159 and is currently estimated at $251,415, approximately $137 per square foot. 104 E Simonds Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Seagoville North Elementary School, Seagoville Middle School, and Seagoville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Alna Properties Llc
Bought by
Checinski Philip and Johnson Nathanael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,625
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Irwin Charles H and Irwin Wilma K
Bought by
Alna Properties Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Simonds Apartments Townhomes
Bought by
Irwin Charles H and Irwin Wilma K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Checinski Philip | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Alna Properties Ii Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Irwin Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Checinski Philip | $131,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Irwin Charles H | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Irwin Charles H | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $270,470 | $43,000 | $227,470 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $296,870 | $50,000 | $246,870 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $296,870 | $50,000 | $246,870 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $188,000 | $40,000 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $178,000 | $30,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $165,000 | $25,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $75,600 | $15,000 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $75,600 | $15,000 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $75,600 | $15,000 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $75,600 | $15,000 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $72,370 | $15,000 | $57,370 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $75,040 | $15,000 | $60,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map