104 E State St Trenton, OH 45067
Estimated Value: $120,179
Studio
--
Bath
2,506
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E State St, Trenton, OH 45067 and is currently estimated at $120,179, approximately $47 per square foot. 104 E State St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Intermediate School and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Hudson Russell and Hudson Sharon
Bought by
Treisch Craig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Roell Raymond E
Bought by
Aaron Koeller and Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treisch Craig | $95,400 | None Available | |
| Aaron Koeller | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $31,720 | $7,090 | $24,630 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $31,720 | $7,090 | $24,630 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $31,720 | $7,090 | $24,630 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $31,720 | $7,090 | $24,630 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $33,640 | $7,090 | $26,550 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $33,640 | $7,090 | $26,550 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $27,750 | $7,090 | $20,660 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $27,750 | $7,090 | $20,660 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $27,750 | $7,090 | $20,660 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $27,750 | $7,090 | $20,660 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $27,750 | $7,090 | $20,660 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $27,750 | $7,090 | $20,660 |
| 2013 | $1,936 | $30,370 | $5,880 | $24,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map