104 E Summit St Schulenburg, TX 78956
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,386
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Summit St, Schulenburg, TX 78956 and is currently estimated at $427,400, approximately $179 per square foot. 104 E Summit St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Schulenburg Elementary School, Schulenburg Secondary School, and St. Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Machac Jackie A and Machac Laura
Bought by
Besetzny Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Mueller Dan and Mueller Viola
Bought by
Besetzny Ryan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,741
Interest Rate
4.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besetzny Ryan J | -- | None Available | |
| Besetzny Ryan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Besetzny Ryan J | $48,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $433,273 | $60,800 | $425,020 |
| 2024 | $6,307 | $495,170 | $48,200 | $446,970 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $470,240 | $48,200 | $422,040 |
| 2022 | $5,547 | $335,550 | $41,900 | $293,650 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $293,620 | $41,900 | $251,720 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $273,480 | $21,000 | $252,480 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $267,010 | $21,000 | $246,010 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $264,970 | $21,000 | $243,970 |
| 2017 | -- | $252,070 | $21,000 | $231,070 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $246,220 | $21,000 | $225,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,900 | $11,550 | $219,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,830 | $11,550 | $213,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map