104 E Sunset Dr Gillette, WY 82716
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $297,150
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Sunset Dr, Gillette, WY 82716 and is currently estimated at $275,288, approximately $147 per square foot. 104 E Sunset Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Lakeview Elementary School, and Twin Spruce Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $11,405 | $2,140 | $9,265 |
| 2024 | $12 | $19,349 | $4,115 | $15,234 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $19,986 | $4,115 | $15,871 |
| 2022 | $938 | $16,290 | $3,165 | $13,125 |
| 2021 | $874 | $15,807 | $3,165 | $12,642 |
| 2020 | $839 | $15,327 | $2,880 | $12,447 |
| 2019 | $821 | $15,088 | $2,880 | $12,208 |
| 2018 | $780 | $14,533 | $2,880 | $11,653 |
| 2017 | $711 | $13,538 | $2,565 | $10,973 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $16,139 | $2,565 | $13,574 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,127 | $2,565 | $13,562 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,878 | $2,565 | $13,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map