104 E Sunset Dr Medford, OK 73759
Estimated Value: $150,627 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Sunset Dr, Medford, OK 73759 and is currently estimated at $166,157, approximately $73 per square foot. 104 E Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Medford Elementary School and Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Hand Bonnie P and Hand Keith
Bought by
Hammer Bruce E and Hammer Donna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Bruce E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $16,518 | $1,157 | $15,361 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $17,000 | $1,157 | $15,843 |
| 2023 | $952 | $15,893 | $1,157 | $14,736 |
| 2022 | $916 | $15,430 | $1,157 | $14,273 |
| 2021 | $894 | $14,981 | $1,157 | $13,824 |
| 2020 | $760 | $14,545 | $1,157 | $13,388 |
| 2019 | $736 | $14,121 | $1,157 | $12,964 |
| 2018 | $713 | $13,710 | $1,157 | $12,553 |
| 2017 | $746 | $13,311 | $1,157 | $12,154 |
| 2016 | $711 | $12,677 | $1,157 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $693 | $12,073 | $1,157 | $10,916 |
| 2014 | $662 | $11,498 | $1,157 | $10,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map