104 E Travis St Menard, TX 76859
Estimated Value: $166,071 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Travis St, Menard, TX 76859 and is currently estimated at $232,518, approximately $153 per square foot. 104 E Travis St is a home with nearby schools including Menard Elementary/Junior High School and Menard High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $116,210 | $8,270 | $107,940 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $111,400 | $8,270 | $103,130 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $101,910 | $7,510 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $86,550 | $7,510 | $79,040 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $83,120 | $7,510 | $75,610 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $80,430 | $7,510 | $72,920 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $72,190 | $7,510 | $64,680 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $71,070 | $7,510 | $63,560 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $69,770 | $7,510 | $62,260 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $66,130 | $7,510 | $58,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,270 | $7,510 | $57,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,540 | $7,510 | $49,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map