104 E Woodcox St Antwerp, OH 45813
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Woodcox St, Antwerp, OH 45813 and is currently estimated at $133,742, approximately $117 per square foot. 104 E Woodcox St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Antwerp Local Elementary School and Antwerp Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
T3 Properties Llc
Bought by
Nordlund Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,392
Outstanding Balance
$100,193
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$33,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Landers Jason K
Bought by
T3 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Laker Wesly J and Laker Veronica
Bought by
Fry Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2006
Sold by
Boylan Douglas
Bought by
Laker Wesly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Wolf Donna J
Bought by
Laker Wesly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1993
Bought by
Laker Wesly J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordlund Robert C | $26,000 | Peak Title Agency | |
| Nordlund Robert C | $26,000 | Peak Title Agency | |
| T3 Properties Llc | $41,300 | -- | |
| T3 Properties Llc | $41,300 | -- | |
| Fry Sharon | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Fry Sharon | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Laker Wesly J | $54,500 | None Available | |
| Laker Wesly J | $54,500 | None Available | |
| Laker Wesly J | $48,500 | -- | |
| Laker Wesly J | $48,500 | -- | |
| Laker Wesly J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Laker Wesly J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nordlund Robert C | $106,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Fry Sharon | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laker Wesly J | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $43,060 | $5,150 | $37,910 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $22,620 | $3,470 | $19,150 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $22,620 | $3,470 | $19,150 |
| 2022 | $917 | $22,620 | $3,470 | $19,150 |
| 2021 | $884 | $18,490 | $3,190 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $459 | $18,490 | $3,190 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $463 | $17,090 | $3,190 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $399 | $17,090 | $3,190 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $800 | $17,090 | $3,190 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $801 | $17,090 | $3,190 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $773 | $16,560 | $2,800 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | $723 | $16,560 | $2,800 | $13,760 |
| 2013 | $792 | $16,560 | $2,800 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map