104 E Yates St Rantoul, IL 61866
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Yates St, Rantoul, IL 61866. 104 E Yates St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Klein Nicholas S
Bought by
Eaker Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Kochvar Christopher and Kochvar Hartlie K
Bought by
Klein Nicholas S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Kochvar Christopher
Bought by
Kochvar Christopher and Kochvar Harlie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Blalock Lois R
Bought by
Kochvar Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Blalock George S
Bought by
Blalock Lois R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaker Inc | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Klein Nicholas S | -- | Illinois Real Estate Ttl Ctr | |
| Kochvar Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Kochvar Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Blalock Lois R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $37,710 | $9,320 | $28,390 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $34,350 | $8,490 | $25,860 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $30,640 | $7,570 | $23,070 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $27,360 | $6,760 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $25,540 | $6,310 | $19,230 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $24,680 | $6,100 | $18,580 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $23,710 | $5,860 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $22,500 | $5,560 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $924 | $13,700 | $5,400 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $906 | $13,700 | $5,400 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $901 | $13,700 | $5,400 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | $886 | $13,700 | $5,400 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | $896 | $14,010 | $5,520 | $8,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map