Seller's Agent in 2025
Heidi Hutchins
EXP Realty
(207) 420-6016
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,168,800 - $1,219,000
This exquisite home is nestled on 56 private acres in the heart of the Lakes Region! It offers stunning panoramic views of majestic Mount Washington & beautiful Sebago Lake. The Northwest River gently meanders through the property. There are walking trails & abundant wildlife to enjoy. Thoughtful design & custom details come together to create a residence that is as functional as it is beautiful. From the moment you arrive, the quality & craftsmanship are evident—from the elegant curb appeal with mature plantings to the interior finishes designed with luxury & everyday living in mind. The main level features a spacious layout that seamlessly blends open-concept comfort with traditional charm. A well-appointed kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with high-end appliances, custom cabinetry, & premium finishes that make it as stunning as it is practical. The formal dining room is ideal for hosting gatherings & has a pellet stove to keep you warm on those chilly evenings. The main living space flows effortlessly to the back porch for easy entertaining. An expansive living room features unobstructed views & lovely built-ins. There are two mudrooms at each entrance providing space for your essentials. Upstairs there are four light-filled bedrooms & two full bathrooms. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a balcony, a spacious walk-in closet, a sitting room, & a luxurious bathroom with a custom walk-in marble shower—your own spa-like sanctuary. The convenient 2nd floor laundry room has abundant cabinetry & a utility sink. A finished basement space expands your living area with a bonus room & half bath. The 30x30 attached two car garage is heated & has a work area for your projects. The amazing 30x40 barn features water, power, storage, 3 stalls, a tack room, & a chicken coop. The possibilites are endless! Close to shopping, schools, & area amenities. The town beach, marina, & boat launch are just 5 minutes away! Make this exceptional Maine home yours.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebago Summit Retreat Llc | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Christensen Kurt W | -- | -- | |
| Tarr Eric F | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -14.3% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $1,400,000 | +343.5% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Sold | $315,695 | -16.9% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2016 08/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2016 05/21/16 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,925 | $534,014 | $151,971 | $382,043 |
| 2024 | $7,300 | $535,216 | $153,173 | $382,043 |
| 2023 | $6,989 | $538,421 | $156,378 | $382,043 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $539,481 | $157,438 | $382,043 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $539,911 | $157,868 | $382,043 |
| 2020 | $5,294 | $400,836 | $101,798 | $299,038 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $395,661 | $104,255 | $291,406 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $317,328 | $105,531 | $211,797 |
| 2017 | $12 | $317,200 | $105,403 | $211,797 |
| 2016 | $3,885 | $315,884 | $104,087 | $211,797 |
| 2015 | $4,046 | $308,855 | $97,058 | $211,797 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $308,944 | $97,147 | $211,797 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heidi Hutchins
EXP Realty
(207) 420-6016
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Laverdiere
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(603) 234-0108
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steven Drew
Bean Group
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Alberta Byrnes
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1638522
APN: SEBA-000004-000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.