Seller's Agent in 2022
Sean Sowers
Giving Tree Realty
(704) 936-7160
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,737 - $298,000
You cant beat this bungalow with everything you'd hope for and more. Re-finished hardwoods, granite counters, modern kitchen and appliances. What else can we say because these pictures say a thousand words.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Giving Tree Realty License #292849 Listed on: 02/01/2022
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1940
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Anna Camilla | $245,000 | Master Title | |
| Hart Lelsey A | $175,000 | Ntc Key West | |
| Moralas Ester | $119,500 | None Available | |
| Benedict Stephen W | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart Lelsey A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moralas Ester | $44,357 | |
| Previous Owner | Benedict Stephen W | $56,250 | |
| Closed | Benedict Stephen W | $11,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | Sold | $245,000 | +6.5% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $234,530 | $33,000 | $201,530 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $234,530 | $33,000 | $201,530 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $234,530 | $33,000 | $201,530 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $142,110 | $30,000 | $112,110 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $142,110 | $30,000 | $112,110 |
| 2019 | $963 | $142,110 | $30,000 | $112,110 |
| 2018 | $669 | $104,540 | $24,000 | $80,540 |
| 2017 | $649 | $104,540 | $24,000 | $80,540 |
| 2016 | $650 | $104,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $85,494 | $22,500 | $62,994 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sean Sowers
Giving Tree Realty
(704) 936-7160
37 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ulrika Pettersson
ERA Live Moore
(704) 393-0048
17 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3825376
APN: 125751
Ask me questions while you tour the home.