$211,500
SOLD JUN 2, 2025

104 Eastern Ave Elsmere, KY 41018

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,186 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2025

$178 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to 104 Eastern Avenue - a beautifully updated raised ranch situated on a large, fenced-in lot in the heart of Elsmere. Step inside to find a recently refinished kitchen featuring brand new cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for cooking and entertaining. This home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathrooms, and a partially finished basement that adds valuable flexible living space. Enjoy peace of mind with a 1-year-old furnace and brand new gutters. Outside, the expansive backyard that goes all the way to the creek provides plenty of room to play, garden, or relax in private. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade, this home combines style, space, and modern comfort in a convenient location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Brock

Resource Realty Partners License #223022 Listed on: 04/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Outside Agent

Outside Sales

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 12,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x250

Interior Spaces

  • 1,186 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 004-30-04-034.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Lot Size: 50x250
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Directions: Dixie Hwy R Eastern Ave
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:New Construction: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Elementary School: Miles Elementary School
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Middle or Junior School: Tichenor Middle School
  • Location Tax Legal Info:High School: Lloyd High
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • General Property Description:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Dimensions: 50x250
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: No
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Acres: 0.2961
  • General Property Description:Living Area: 1186.0
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Square Feet: 12900.0
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Tax ID: 004-30-04-034.00
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Basement: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1186.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frames
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry2: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen2: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete Flooring: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Creek
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes
  • Window Features:Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes
  • Lot Features:Creek: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, On Street
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Off Street2: Yes
  • Parking Features:On Street: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Miles Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Erlanger/Elsmere
  • High School: Lloyd High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tichenor Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12900.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2025
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$211,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.63%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$208,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,140
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.60%
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Outstanding Balance
$168,766
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,594

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Matthew A and Johnson Patricia R
Bought by
Baker Jeremy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,206
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Bowman Ashley L and Albers Vincent T
Bought by
Johnson Matthew A and Johnson Patricia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,406
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Scheben James and Scheben Kathleen
Bought by
Bowman Ashley L and Albers Vincent T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,406
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $211,500 Precise Title Services Llc
Deed $211,500 Precise Title Services Llc
Warranty Deed $99,000 Springdale Title Llc
Warranty Deed $88,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $88,000 Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $169,200 New Conventional
Closed $169,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $97,206 FHA
Previous Owner $86,406 FHA
Previous Owner $86,406 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Sold $211,500 -1.6% $178 / Sq Ft
04/26/2025 04/26/25 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 For Sale $215,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,774 $116,800 $25,000 $91,800
2024 $1,793 $116,800 $25,000 $91,800
2023 $1,751 $116,800 $25,000 $91,800
2022 $1,672 $99,000 $20,000 $79,000
2021 $1,693 $99,000 $20,000 $79,000
2020 $1,758 $99,000 $20,000 $79,000
2019 $1,661 $99,000 $20,000 $79,000
2018 $1,694 $99,000 $20,000 $79,000
2017 $1,581 $99,000 $20,000 $79,000
2015 $1,658 $88,000 $20,000 $68,000
2014 $1,622 $88,000 $20,000 $68,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 631783

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 004-30-04-034.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.