104 Eckford St Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,360,000 - $2,516,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$1,044/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Eckford St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $2,430,333, approximately $1,043 per square foot. 104 Eckford St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 34 Oliver H Perry, Northside Charter High School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Winiarz Jan and Ul Orzechowa 29
Bought by
Winiarz Pawel and Ul Brozka 10
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2004
Sold by
Mary Berdinka and Jan Winiarz Co-Ad
Bought by
Winiarz Jan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winiarz Pawel | -- | -- | |
| Winiarz Pawel | -- | -- | |
| Winiarz Pawel | -- | -- | |
| Winiarz Jan | -- | -- | |
| Winiarz Jan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,318 | $134,220 | $17,880 | $116,340 |
| 2025 | $6,908 | $114,960 | $17,880 | $97,080 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $105,780 | $17,880 | $87,900 |
| 2023 | $6,920 | $123,900 | $17,880 | $106,020 |
| 2022 | $6,096 | $112,200 | $17,880 | $94,320 |
| 2021 | $6,357 | $99,180 | $17,880 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $6,427 | $90,720 | $17,880 | $72,840 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $99,600 | $17,880 | $81,720 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $28,393 | $3,808 | $24,585 |
| 2017 | $5,466 | $26,812 | $5,047 | $21,765 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $25,318 | $5,351 | $19,967 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $25,303 | $7,505 | $17,798 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $23,886 | $8,176 | $15,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map