104 Eubanks St Tom Bean, TX 75489
Estimated Value: $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
851
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Eubanks St, Tom Bean, TX 75489 and is currently estimated at $212,000, approximately $249 per square foot. 104 Eubanks St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Tom Bean Elementary School, Tom Bean Middle School, and Tom Bean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Kr Prop Llc
Bought by
Batchelor Levi R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$294,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$82,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Faye Perkins Linda
Bought by
Stephens Kenneth Dewayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Cole Pamela J
Bought by
Angel Ridge Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batchelor Levi R | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Kenneth Dewayne | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Angel Ridge Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batchelor Levi R | $304,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $158,130 | $53,213 | $104,917 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $178,952 | $64,463 | $114,489 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $170,782 | $51,863 | $118,919 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $142,513 | $17,325 | $125,188 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $112,152 | $14,513 | $97,639 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $110,856 | $14,513 | $96,343 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $86,684 | $9,375 | $77,309 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $83,765 | $9,375 | $74,390 |
| 2017 | $662 | $26,058 | $9,375 | $16,683 |
| 2016 | $686 | $27,000 | $9,375 | $17,625 |
| 2015 | $0 | $39,190 | $9,375 | $29,815 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,190 | $9,375 | $29,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map