104 Fairway Dr Unit 3 Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Fairway Dr Unit 3, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $255,797, approximately $164 per square foot. 104 Fairway Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Pickens Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Alexander Melissa G
Bought by
Grant Pamela Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,987
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Berrong Woodvin C and Berrong Linda M
Bought by
Alexander Melissa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Pamela Ann | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alexander Melissa G | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Pamela Ann | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Melissa G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $5,770 | $630 | $5,140 |
| 2024 | $636 | $5,010 | $550 | $4,460 |
| 2023 | $602 | $5,010 | $550 | $4,460 |
| 2022 | $605 | $5,010 | $550 | $4,460 |
| 2021 | $628 | $5,010 | $550 | $4,460 |
| 2020 | $637 | $5,120 | $560 | $4,560 |
| 2019 | $647 | $5,010 | $550 | $4,460 |
| 2018 | $568 | $4,360 | $560 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $550 | $4,360 | $560 | $3,800 |
| 2015 | $535 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,750 | $600 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map