104 Foreman Ave Norman, OK 73069
Westwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Foreman Ave, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $309,463, approximately $133 per square foot. 104 Foreman Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Fudge Colette
Bought by
Colette Fudge Living Trust and Fudge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colette Fudge Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $24,463 | $4,707 | $19,756 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $23,059 | $3,782 | $19,277 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $22,387 | $3,600 | $18,787 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $22,387 | $3,600 | $18,787 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $22,387 | $3,600 | $18,787 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $22,387 | $3,600 | $18,787 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $22,388 | $3,600 | $18,788 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $22,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $22,388 | $3,600 | $18,788 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $21,980 | $2,414 | $19,566 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $21,340 | $2,344 | $18,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map