104 Forest Ct Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $244,483 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Forest Ct, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $283,121, approximately $243 per square foot. 104 Forest Ct is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Newington Elementary School, Charles B. DuBose Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Phillips Barbara Ellen
Bought by
Phillips Mg and Johnson Valarie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Ellen Parker Mary
Bought by
Parker Samuel Wesley and Phillips Barbara Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Parker Mary Ellen
Bought by
Parker Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Mg | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Samuel Wesley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Mary Ellen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 | $213,440 | $38,033 | $175,407 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $12,806 | $2,282 | $10,524 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $12,806 | $2,282 | $10,524 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $11,136 | $1,500 | $9,636 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $5,430 | $811 | $4,621 |
| 2020 | $709 | $5,432 | $811 | $4,621 |
| 2019 | $706 | $5,432 | $811 | $4,621 |
| 2018 | $607 | $4,724 | $1,000 | $3,724 |
| 2017 | $607 | $4,724 | $1,000 | $3,724 |
| 2016 | $615 | $4,720 | $1,000 | $3,720 |
| 2015 | $588 | $4,720 | $1,000 | $3,720 |
| 2014 | $579 | $4,720 | $1,000 | $3,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,720 | $1,000 | $3,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map