104 Forest Dr Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Forest Dr, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $267,532, approximately $132 per square foot. 104 Forest Dr is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Macfie Kenneth W
Bought by
Dillon Dennis C and Dillo9n Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,326
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Macfie Kenneth W
Bought by
Dillon Dennis C and Dillo9n Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,326
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,206
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Dennis C | $157,000 | -- | |
| Dillon Dennis C | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillon Dennis C | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Dennis C | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $180,500 | $37,700 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $173,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $166,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $160,000 | $37,700 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $145,600 | $37,700 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map