104 Frances Ln Helena, AL 35080
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $236,834
Studio
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Frances Ln, Helena, AL 35080 and is currently estimated at $225,709, approximately $119 per square foot. 104 Frances Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Helena Elementary School, Helena Intermediate School, and Helena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Ivey Annette S
Bought by
Ivey Annette S and Ivey Mary Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Sharon and Walker Wilma T
Bought by
Ivey Annette S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Premiere Homes Inc
Bought by
Walker Wilma T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,849
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Annette S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ivey Annette S | $108,000 | Cahaba Title Inc | |
| Walker Wilma T | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ivey Annette S | $86,400 | |