104 Graves St Slaughter, LA 70777
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Graves St, Slaughter, LA 70777 and is currently estimated at $225,593, approximately $127 per square foot. 104 Graves St is a home located in East Feliciana Parish with nearby schools including East Feliciana High School and Slaughter Community Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $10,360 | $1,000 | $9,360 |
| 2024 | $540 | $10,360 | $1,000 | $9,360 |
| 2023 | $540 | $10,360 | $1,000 | $9,360 |
| 2022 | $587 | $10,360 | $1,000 | $9,360 |
| 2021 | $587 | $10,360 | $1,000 | $9,360 |
| 2020 | $585 | $10,360 | $1,000 | $9,360 |
| 2019 | $587 | $10,360 | $1,000 | $9,360 |
| 2018 | $587 | $10,360 | $1,000 | $9,360 |
| 2017 | $587 | $8,150 | $0 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | $540 | $10,360 | $1,000 | $9,360 |
| 2014 | $587 | $10,360 | $1,000 | $9,360 |
| 2013 | $542 | $10,360 | $1,000 | $9,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map