104 Hall St Nahunta, GA 31553
Estimated Value: $58,757 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,244
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Hall St, Nahunta, GA 31553 and is currently estimated at $135,919, approximately $60 per square foot. 104 Hall St is a home with nearby schools including Nahunta Primary School, Nahunta Elementary School, and Brantley County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Person Lucille Nmn
Bought by
Person Toni Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Person Toni Melissa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $18,911 | $850 | $18,061 |
| 2024 | $737 | $14,902 | $2,000 | $12,902 |
| 2023 | $138 | $14,902 | $2,000 | $12,902 |
| 2022 | $813 | $14,902 | $2,000 | $12,902 |
| 2021 | $349 | $12,871 | $2,000 | $10,871 |
| 2020 | $349 | $12,871 | $2,000 | $10,871 |
| 2019 | $318 | $11,072 | $2,000 | $9,072 |
| 2018 | $528 | $11,072 | $2,000 | $9,072 |
| 2017 | $528 | $11,072 | $2,000 | $9,072 |
| 2016 | $317 | $11,072 | $2,000 | $9,072 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,072 | $2,000 | $9,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map