104 Hamilton Ave Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,568
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Hamilton Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $139,000. 104 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Westmoreland County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Greece Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Gosser Tire Service Inc
Bought by
National City Bank Of Pennsylvania
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greece Richard | $1,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| National City Bank Of Pennsylvania | $12,058 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $251 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2025 | $160 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2023 | $179 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $175 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $175 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $175 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $174 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $172 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $928 | $6,910 | $1,250 | $5,660 |
| 2016 | $915 | $6,910 | $1,250 | $5,660 |
| 2015 | $915 | $6,910 | $1,250 | $5,660 |
| 2014 | $911 | $6,910 | $1,250 | $5,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map