104 Hanover St Unit 4 Pemberton, NJ 08068
Estimated Value: $717,876 - $719,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Hanover St Unit 4, Pemberton, NJ 08068 and is currently estimated at $718,438. 104 Hanover St Unit 4 is a home located in Burlington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Crane Thomas M and Crane Ella M
Bought by
98 Hanover Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 98 Hanover Llc | $380,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,012 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2024 | $9,338 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $9,338 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $9,148 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2021 | $8,597 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $8,003 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2019 | $7,506 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $6,739 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $6,595 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2016 | $6,491 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2015 | $7,955 | $273,000 | $22,700 | $250,300 |
| 2014 | $7,510 | $273,000 | $22,700 | $250,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map