104 Heathmere Ct Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Heathmere Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $703,846, approximately $251 per square foot. 104 Heathmere Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Francis and Johnson Beverly S
Bought by
Mclaughlin Daniel A and Mclaughlin Katherine Jones
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,675
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Daniel A | $338,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Daniel A | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,394 | $626,975 | $205,000 | $421,975 |
| 2024 | $5,277 | $626,975 | $205,000 | $421,975 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $399,686 | $90,000 | $309,686 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $399,686 | $90,000 | $309,686 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $399,686 | $90,000 | $309,686 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $399,686 | $90,000 | $309,686 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $357,393 | $90,000 | $267,393 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $357,393 | $90,000 | $267,393 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $357,393 | $90,000 | $267,393 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $357,393 | $90,000 | $267,393 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $335,406 | $90,000 | $245,406 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,406 | $90,000 | $245,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map