104 Heidinger Dr Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $488,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Heidinger Dr, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $468,440, approximately $269 per square foot. 104 Heidinger Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Farmington Woods Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Gullzhar Randhir S and Singh Brenda L
Bought by
Gullzar Randhir Singh and Singh Brenda Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Bought by
Gullzar Randhir S and Singh Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullzar Randhir Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Gullzar Randhir S | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $463,168 | $220,000 | $243,168 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $463,168 | $220,000 | $243,168 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $310,193 | $125,000 | $185,193 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $310,193 | $125,000 | $185,193 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $310,193 | $125,000 | $185,193 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $310,193 | $125,000 | $185,193 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $226,762 | $89,000 | $137,762 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $226,762 | $89,000 | $137,762 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $226,762 | $89,000 | $137,762 |
| 2016 | $0 | $226,762 | $89,000 | $137,762 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,650 | $64,000 | $135,650 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $199,650 | $64,000 | $135,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map