104 Helberg Rd Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $343,732
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Helberg Rd, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $332,433, approximately $266 per square foot. 104 Helberg Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1983
Bought by
Polom Michael F and Desellier Deena A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polom Michael F | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polom Michael F | $25,000 | |
| Open | Polom Michael F | $60,900 | |
| Closed | Polom Michael F | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $320,100 | $60,500 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $4,858 | $302,500 | $60,500 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $277,200 | $57,600 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $230,100 | $60,900 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $221,600 | $55,300 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $205,300 | $55,300 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $191,700 | $55,300 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $189,600 | $55,300 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $182,800 | $55,300 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $176,500 | $55,300 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $167,600 | $55,300 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map