104 High Ave SW Concord, NC 28025
About This Home
Looking for a newer home that fits your budget? 104 High Ave SW may be just what you need. Limited-Time Offer: Get $500 OFF your first full month’s rent!
Constructed in 2021, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features modern finishes and a layout created for daily living. The main floor offers an open, functional living space, while the upper level includes comfortable, private bedrooms.
The kitchen comes with modern appliances and plenty of cabinet storage. Central air conditioning and ceiling fans provide comfort throughout the year.
Pets welcome (up to 3, with applicable fees)
Off-street parking included
Located in Concord, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways
With competitive rent and flexible qualification standards, this home is a great choice for anyone seeking both value and newer construction.
Schedule your tour today before this opportunity is gone.
Rental Requirements:
- Applications must be submitted through the property management portal
- Each adult applicant must pay a non-refundable $55 application fee
- Security deposit is generally equal to one month’s rent, subject to screening
- A one-time $150 administrative fee is due at move-in
- Pets allowed: $35 monthly per pet, plus a $300 pet deposit
- Certain breed restrictions may apply
- Minimum credit score of 550 required
- Combined gross monthly income must be at least three times the rent
- Applicants with recent evictions or housing-related collections will not be approved
- Residents are responsible for all utilities and lawn maintenance
Please note: The property will only be reserved once your application has been approved and the security deposit has been received.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2021
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,730 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,740 | +4.2% | -- |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Rented | $1,670 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Price Changed | $1,670 | +1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2023 07/15/23 | Price Changed | $1,640 | -4.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Price Changed | $1,715 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2023 06/25/23 | For Rent | $1,760 | +1.7% | -- |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Rented | $1,730 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Rent | $1,730 | -- | -- |
- 294 Broad Dr SW
- 272 Broad Dr SW
- 341 Broad Dr SW
- 220 Lincoln St SW
- 211 Tournament Dr SW
- 270 Spring St SW
- 210 Lincoln St SW
- 379 Maiden Ln SW
- 235 Broad Dr SW
- 229 Boger Ct SW
- 96 Chestnut Dr SW
- 144 Princess Ave SW
- 336 Lincoln St SW Unit B
- 336 Lincoln St SW Unit E
- 336 Lincoln St SW Unit F
- 330 Malvern Dr SW Unit D
- 330 Malvern Dr SW Unit E
- 97 Ring Ave SW Unit 1
- 344 Lincoln St SW Unit E
- 344 Lincoln St SW Unit D
- 56 Tribune Ave SW Unit F
- 179 Booker Dr SW
- 373 Spring St SW
- 136 Melba Ave SW
- 337 Pecan Ct SW
- 52 Union St S Unit 204
- 30 Market St SW
- 121 Corban Ave SE Unit 2
- 303 Cabarrus Ave W
- 14 Union St N
- 29 Cabarrus Ave E
- 121 Marshdale Ave SW
- 90 Creswell Dr NE
- 708 Union St S
- 248 Brunting Ln SW
- 184 Cabarrus Ave E
- 67 Grattan Dr NE
- 115 Eastcliff Dr SE Unit 20
- 193 Hoover Ave NE
- 271 Patterson Ave SE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.