104 High St Butler, KY 41006
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 High St, Butler, KY 41006 and is currently estimated at $138,804. 104 High St is a home located in Pendleton County with nearby schools including Phillip Sharp Middle School and Pendleton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Yelton John Jay
Bought by
Yelton James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Yelton John Jay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yelton James A | -- | None Available | |
| Yelton John Jay | $20,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $629 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $645 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $657 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $675 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $682 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $691 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $685 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $672 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $658 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $656 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | $548 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $548 | $50,300 | $6,300 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map