104 Hillside Dr Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $1,410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Hillside Dr, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $998,225, approximately $410 per square foot. 104 Hillside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Meetze Grover C and Meetze Florede
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meetze Grover C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $594,400 | $452,300 | $142,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $594,400 | $452,300 | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $5,076 | $594,400 | $452,300 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $559,700 | $360,000 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $5,076 | $559,700 | $360,000 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $559,700 | $360,000 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $5,310 | $559,700 | $360,000 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $392,400 | $240,000 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $392,400 | $240,000 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $392,400 | $240,000 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $4,792 | $392,400 | $240,000 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map